Ni.Com - Info ni.com

ni.com receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 290,000 (4.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,399.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $965,722.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ni.com is ranked number 8,180 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.82.191.

About - ni.com

Supplier of automatic test equipment and software for the electronics and telecommunications industries.
How did ni.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ni.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
290,000 (4.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,180 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.6%25.5%6757
China 18.0%16.7%5146
India 11.0%9.0%5373
Japan 5.9%4.4%8579
Germany 4.3%4.5%7621
Korea, Republic of 2.5%3.7%5440
Taiwan 2.4%3.0%2802
United Kingdom 2.3%1.7%12985
Mexico 2.1%1.3%4780
Italy 2.1%2.3%8958
Brazil 2.0%1.9%7753
Spain 1.3%0.9%16031
France 1.2%0.8%21435
Iran 1.2%0.5%16578
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%6832
Russian Federation 1.2%2.0%22765
Canada 1.1%1.5%9465
South Africa 0.9%0.4%6869
Thailand 0.8%1.2%5763
Singapore 0.8%1.1%3836
Egypt 0.8%0.6%8347
Malaysia 0.7%0.4%6623
Australia 0.7%1.0%9948
Hong Kong 0.6%1.7%5805
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%9819
Hungary 0.6%2.0%2671
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%18685
Tunisia 0.5%1.0%2034

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ni.com
58.45%38.22%2.62
sine.ni.com
21.28%17.04%3.2
digital.ni.com
17.75%6.60%1.49
zone.ni.com
17.57%7.11%1.6
forums.ni.com
14.94%8.64%2.3
search.ni.com
9.43%7.99%3.4
lumen.ni.com
8.82%5.08%2.3
decibel.ni.com
8.05%3.72%1.9
china.ni.com
1.47%0.44%1.2
download.ni.com
1.33%0.52%1.6
ohm.ni.com
0.98%1.32%5.4
meet.ni.com
0.80%0.25%1.3
demand.ni.com
0.67%0.27%1.6
landing.ni.com
0.62%0.26%1.7
india.ni.com
0.53%0.23%1.8
us.ni.com
0.43%0.14%1.4
hungary.ni.com
0.38%0.11%1.1
delta.ni.com
0.34%0.09%1.1
partners.ni.com
0.33%0.19%2.3
taiwan.ni.com
0.32%0.16%2.0
japan.ni.com
0.31%0.08%1.0
latam.ni.com
0.26%0.07%1.0
investor.ni.com
0.25%0.10%1.6
russia.ni.com
0.24%0.13%2.2
mexico.ni.com
0.20%0.07%1.4
uk.ni.com
0.14%0.05%1.6
aem-author.ni.com
0.07%0.19%11
forumstage.ni.com
0.07%0.10%6
OTHER
0%0.83%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ni.com
Domain:
  ni.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,854
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ni.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ni.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,399.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,970.00
Yearly Revenue:
$510,635.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 73,950$848.21
China 48,430$149.65
Germany 13,050$63.03
India 26,100$41.76
Japan 12,760$40.83
United Kingdom 4,930$30.71
Canada 4,350$30.49
Korea, Republic of 10,730$24.89
Italy 6,670$23.28
Australia 2,900$21.84
Hong Kong 4,930$17.01
Taiwan 8,700$16.53
Hungary 5,800$12.06
Russian Federation 5,800$11.77
France 2,320$10.90
Brazil 5,510$9.75
Singapore 3,190$9.54
Thailand 3,480$8.70
South Africa 1,160$5.12
Mexico 3,770$3.66
Malaysia 1,160$3.51
Pakistan 2,900$3.07
Spain 2,610$2.90
Tunisia 2,900$2.67
Indonesia 1,450$1.78
Saudi Arabia 870$1.76
Iran 1,450$1.68
Egypt 1,740$1.41

How much money do ni.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$242.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,274.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$88,509.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,842
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,315,266
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,002,403
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,311$152.68
China 6,296$19.45
Germany 3,785$18.28
India 7,308$11.69
Canada 1,088$7.62
United Kingdom 789$4.91
Australia 580$4.37
Italy 1,134$3.96
Hungary 1,508$3.14
Singapore 925$2.77
Taiwan 1,392$2.64
Hong Kong 493$1.70
Japan 383$1.22
France 255$1.20
Indonesia 841$1.03
Korea, Republic of 429$1.00
Pakistan 928$0.98
Russian Federation 348$0.71
Brazil 331$0.59
Spain 496$0.55
Thailand 209$0.52
Saudi Arabia 183$0.37
Mexico 339$0.33
Malaysia 93$0.28
Iran 232$0.27
South Africa 23$0.10
Egypt 87$0.07
Tunisia 58$0.05

How much is ni.com worth?

Website Value:
$965,722.12

Where is ni.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.82.191
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.82.191

How fast does ni.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2324 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Industrial Goods and Services/Calibration and Testing
Tools and Equipment/Automatic Test Systems

What sites are related to ni.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008011531
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX skprod2.natinst.com 1800
MX skprod3.natinst.com 1800
A 96.45.82.191 1800
A 96.45.83.75 1800
A 96.45.82.97 1800
A 96.45.83.183 1800
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-20
Domain Age:
22 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
National Instruments
11500 N Mopac Expwy
Austin, TX 78759
US

Domain name: NI.COM


Administrative Contact:
Administrator, Domain email
11500 N Mopac Expwy
Austin, TX 78759
US
+1.5126830100
Technical Contact:
Administrator, Domain email
11500 N Mopac Expwy
Austin, TX 78759
US
+1.5126830100


Registration Service Provider:
Melbourne IT DBS, email
1-866-907-3267
1-650-963-3266 (fax)
Please contact Melbourne IT DBS, Inc. for domain updates,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 23-Apr-2009.
Record expires on 29-Sep-2013.
Record created on 20-May-1994.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://domainhelp.tucows.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM


Domain status: clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited





Domain Name: NI.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-feb-2009
Creation Date: 20-may-1994
Expiration Date: 29-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 09:00:47 UTC <<<

Last update was 383 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ni.com widget